?

Log in

February 2008

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
242526272829 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10

Feb. 13th, 2008

This journal..

This journal is dead. I have moved to a different journal...



So if anyone cares...I'll tell you what is it.


Bye y'all. Happy New Year.

Sep. 11th, 2007

Voice Post

VoicePost
486K 2:31
(no transcription available)

Jun. 12th, 2007

(no subject)

I quit walmart in mid April and I know for a fact that walmart owes me money for 3 days of work...

Should I even bother trying to get my money?

Jan. 2nd, 2007

friends only business..

MMMk...

so basically, this journal is friends only..

Like I have any friends but whatever LOL.

So..comment to be added?

Dec. 31st, 2006

Goodbye 2006

Bye byes, 2006. Even though I really didnt give much consideration to this year, and the fact it went by waaay too quickly. Goodbye. And here comes 2007.

Woot.Woot.

Nov. 4th, 2006

(no subject)

hello journal. Too bad I cant stay and write because I have so much fucking work to do. ahhhhh college sucks sometimes!

Sep. 14th, 2006

academic suicidal tendacies

hmm I think I just failed my math test, or barely passed. I prefer barely passed.

Aug. 26th, 2006

*this sucks*

I am so sick.....uggghhhh. No fudge cake for me anymore..

Aug. 15th, 2006

oh lordy...

I have found out where all the hot emo boys are....

at your local guitar & soundworks shop....

so hot...

so nerdy....

so emo...

and we both similar interest- niice.



time to re-learn stairway to heaven now, goodbye.

its time..

yes...it's time to buy a case bag for my electric guitar...I mean, its still in its original box and I've had it for a few years now. Shame....

This calls for a trip to Imperial guitar and soundworks tommorow yay!

Previous 10